85 Dunbarton Rd Aromas, CA 95004
Estimated Value: $871,405 - $1,254,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,645
Sq Ft
$664/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Dunbarton Rd, Aromas, CA 95004 and is currently estimated at $1,092,101, approximately $663 per square foot. 85 Dunbarton Rd is a home located in Monterey County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Cook Dawn H
Bought by
Talley Alison
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talley Alison | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,001 | $287,783 | $174,714 | $113,069 |
| 2024 | $3,001 | $282,141 | $171,289 | $110,852 |
| 2023 | $2,943 | $276,610 | $167,931 | $108,679 |
| 2022 | $2,904 | $271,188 | $164,639 | $106,549 |
| 2021 | $2,907 | $265,871 | $161,411 | $104,460 |
| 2020 | $2,896 | $263,145 | $159,756 | $103,389 |
| 2019 | $2,704 | $257,986 | $156,624 | $101,362 |
| 2018 | $2,653 | $252,928 | $153,553 | $99,375 |
| 2017 | $2,608 | $247,970 | $150,543 | $97,427 |
| 2016 | $2,575 | $243,109 | $147,592 | $95,517 |
| 2015 | $2,546 | $239,459 | $145,376 | $94,083 |
| 2014 | $2,497 | $234,770 | $142,529 | $92,241 |
Source: Public Records
Map