Estimated Value: $586,328 - $753,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 East St, Lee, MA 01238 and is currently estimated at $690,582, approximately $335 per square foot. 85 East St is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Lee Elementary School, Lee Middle/High School, and St. Mary's School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,740 | $510,200 | $128,900 | $381,300 |
| 2024 | $5,468 | $486,500 | $123,200 | $363,300 |
| 2023 | $5,216 | $440,900 | $118,800 | $322,100 |
| 2022 | $4,859 | $356,000 | $111,700 | $244,300 |
| 2021 | $4,433 | $302,000 | $100,300 | $201,700 |
| 2020 | $4,400 | $299,700 | $94,200 | $205,500 |
| 2019 | $4,523 | $306,000 | $96,300 | $209,700 |
| 2018 | $4,477 | $306,000 | $96,300 | $209,700 |
| 2017 | $4,500 | $305,700 | $83,300 | $222,400 |
| 2016 | $4,419 | $303,500 | $81,100 | $222,400 |
| 2015 | $4,273 | $303,500 | $81,100 | $222,400 |
| 2014 | $4,457 | $315,000 | $81,100 | $233,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map