85 Fairway Dr Mill Valley, CA 94941
Blithedale Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,468,000 - $2,830,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,383
Sq Ft
$1,131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Fairway Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $2,695,321, approximately $1,131 per square foot. 85 Fairway Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2003
Sold by
Escher Alexandra F
Bought by
Escher Alexandra F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2000
Sold by
Escher Caspar H
Bought by
Escher Alexandra F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escher Alexandra F | -- | -- | |
| Escher Alexandra F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,909 | $731,852 | $269,330 | $462,522 |
| 2024 | $9,951 | $717,503 | $264,049 | $453,454 |
| 2023 | $9,497 | $703,436 | $258,872 | $444,564 |
| 2022 | $9,025 | $689,645 | $253,797 | $435,848 |
| 2021 | $8,774 | $676,123 | $248,821 | $427,302 |
| 2020 | $8,574 | $669,192 | $246,270 | $422,922 |
| 2019 | $8,082 | $656,073 | $241,442 | $414,631 |
| 2018 | $8,038 | $643,211 | $236,709 | $406,502 |
| 2017 | $7,884 | $630,600 | $232,068 | $398,532 |
| 2016 | $7,445 | $618,236 | $227,518 | $390,718 |
| 2015 | $7,619 | $608,952 | $224,101 | $384,851 |
| 2014 | $7,553 | $616,868 | $219,707 | $397,161 |
Source: Public Records
Map