85 Hackler Ct Danville, CA 94506
Tassajara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,576,000 - $3,165,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,523
Sq Ft
$791/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Hackler Ct, Danville, CA 94506 and is currently estimated at $2,788,359, approximately $791 per square foot. 85 Hackler Ct is a home with nearby schools including Sycamore Valley Elementary School, Diablo Vista Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2020
Sold by
Culet Ranch Llc
Bought by
Nubla Joseph B and Nubla Abigail B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nubla Joseph B | $2,200,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,255 | $2,466,349 | $1,407,161 | $1,059,188 |
| 2024 | $25,910 | $2,334,657 | $1,379,570 | $955,087 |
| 2023 | $25,910 | $2,288,880 | $1,352,520 | $936,360 |
| 2022 | $25,720 | $2,244,000 | $1,326,000 | $918,000 |
| 2021 | $25,181 | $2,200,000 | $1,300,000 | $900,000 |
| 2020 | $9,741 | $798,500 | $643,500 | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map