85 Independence Dr Lockport, NY 14094
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $351,050
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,957
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Independence Dr, Lockport, NY 14094 and is currently estimated at $344,763, approximately $176 per square foot. 85 Independence Dr is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Aaron Mossell Junior High School, Lockport High School, and DeSales Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2009
Sold by
Bidak Frederick J and Bidak Barbara J
Bought by
Bidak Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Tarajos Peter
Bought by
Bidak Frederick
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1998
Sold by
Tarajos Joyce M
Bought by
Tarajos Peter and Tarajos Joyce M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bidak Barbara J | -- | None Available | |
| Bidak Frederick | $20,000 | Brandon Piasecki | |
| Tarajos Peter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,670 | $321,000 | $28,400 | $292,600 |
| 2024 | $7,670 | $300,000 | $28,400 | $271,600 |
| 2023 | $7,871 | $294,000 | $28,400 | $265,600 |
| 2022 | $6,073 | $270,000 | $28,400 | $241,600 |
| 2021 | $6,499 | $180,700 | $24,300 | $156,400 |
| 2020 | $6,275 | $180,700 | $24,300 | $156,400 |
| 2019 | $1,562 | $180,700 | $24,300 | $156,400 |
| 2018 | $4,324 | $180,700 | $24,300 | $156,400 |
| 2017 | $4,285 | $180,700 | $24,300 | $156,400 |
| 2016 | $4,099 | $180,700 | $24,300 | $156,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $180,700 | $24,300 | $156,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,700 | $24,300 | $156,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map