84 Obrien Dr Lockport, NY 14094
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $418,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,417
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Obrien Dr, Lockport, NY 14094 and is currently estimated at $384,207, approximately $158 per square foot. 84 Obrien Dr is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Aaron Mossell Junior High School, Lockport High School, and DeSales Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1999
Sold by
Gaglione Salvatore P
Bought by
Deil Daniel and Deil Patricia A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deil Daniel | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,731 | $398,000 | $20,700 | $377,300 |
| 2024 | $9,731 | $372,000 | $20,700 | $351,300 |
| 2023 | $9,048 | $365,000 | $20,700 | $344,300 |
| 2022 | $6,307 | $335,000 | $20,700 | $314,300 |
| 2021 | $5,386 | $174,000 | $21,600 | $152,400 |
| 2020 | $5,117 | $174,000 | $21,600 | $152,400 |
| 2019 | $4,099 | $174,000 | $21,600 | $152,400 |
| 2018 | $4,137 | $174,000 | $21,600 | $152,400 |
| 2017 | $4,099 | $174,000 | $21,600 | $152,400 |
| 2016 | $3,918 | $174,000 | $21,600 | $152,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $174,000 | $21,600 | $152,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $174,000 | $21,600 | $152,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map