85 Lovell Rd Freeport, FL 32439
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $706,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Lovell Rd, Freeport, FL 32439 and is currently estimated at $431,504, approximately $216 per square foot. 85 Lovell Rd is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Freeport Elementary School, Freeport Middle School, and Freeport Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2008
Sold by
Walter Mortgage Co
Bought by
Alessio Joseph and Ritznore Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$354,837
Outstanding Balance
$229,719
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$201,785
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2008
Sold by
Camargo Laura and Camargo Jaime
Bought by
Walter Mortgage Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Burkett Raymond
Bought by
Camargo Jaime and Camargo Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,783
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alessio Joseph | $122,400 | Attorney | |
| Walter Mortgage Co | -- | Attorney | |
| Camargo Jaime | $18,500 | Destin Land & Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alessio Joseph | $354,837 | |
| Previous Owner | Camargo Jaime | $107,783 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $789 | $124,041 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $739 | $120,545 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $739 | $117,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $728 | $113,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $730 | $109,879 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $741 | $109,552 | $9,000 | $100,552 |
| 2019 | $714 | $105,926 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $699 | $103,951 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $682 | $101,813 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $670 | $99,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $675 | $99,026 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $686 | $99,026 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map