85 NW 14th Place Unit 87 Gresham, OR 97030
Downtown Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,000 - $693,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,674
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 NW 14th Place Unit 87, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $570,569, approximately $213 per square foot. 85 NW 14th Place Unit 87 is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2016
Sold by
Cameron Guy
Bought by
Cameron Guy and Caineron Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,900
Outstanding Balance
$173,708
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$396,861
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2004
Sold by
Household Finance Corp
Bought by
Cameron Guy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,400
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2003
Sold by
Royal James P
Bought by
Household Finance Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1998
Sold by
Rojas Martin
Bought by
Royal James P and Royal Marci R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1998
Sold by
Lawrence Leslie C
Bought by
Rojas Martin and Rojas Tonya
Home Financials for this Owner