NOT LISTED FOR SALE

85 Summit Ave West Seneca, NY 14224

Estimated Value: $233,000 - $265,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,281 Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 18, 2020

Last sale price $167,500 $131 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,608 / mo

42 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2020

Check out this lovely neighborhood home in desirable West Seneca. 2 Beds plus bonus room for den, office or 3rd bedroom. Open concept with living room/dining room combo. Finished basement with rec room and laundry adds loads of living space. Relax on your back deck overlooking a beautiful park like deep back yard, fully fenced. Quiet friendly neighborhood living but just blocks from the 400 exit making it easily accessible to almost anywhere. Freshly painted inside and spotless. Must see won't last at this price! offers due Monday 7:00 pm 9/21

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bonita Fredericks

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401299066 Listed on: 08/07/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Kimberly McCabe

Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc. License #40MC1025963

MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,689

Year Built

  • Built in 1942

Lot Details

  • 6,074 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 42x144
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,281 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 17
  • Assessor Parcel Number 146800-134-600-0010-017-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,689

Year Built

Built in 1942

Lot Details

6,074 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1942
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Main Thoroughfare
  • Directions: Just South of 400 at Union Cross St
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Living/Dining Room, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1394
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Seneca

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 146800-134-600-0010-017-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 42X144
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6074.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3689.0
  • Tax Lot: 17

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 7, 2020
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$167,500
Premium/Discount to List
$27,600
19.73%
Current Estimated Value
$244,703

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$77,203
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.36%
Original Mortgage
$171,352
Outstanding Balance
$150,432
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$94,271

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2006
Sold by
Karlis James P and Karlis Trisha L
Bought by
Karlis Trisha L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kelley Zachary $167,500 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Karlis Trisha L -- None Available
Karlis James P $84,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kelley Zachary $171,352
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/18/2020 12/18/20 Sold $167,500 +19.7% $131 / Sq Ft
09/18/2020 09/18/20 Pending -- -- --
09/17/2020 09/17/20 For Sale $139,900 0.0% $109 / Sq Ft
08/14/2020 08/14/20 Pending -- -- --
08/07/2020 08/07/20 For Sale $139,900 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,617 $39,300 $4,400 $34,900
2024 $3,617 $39,300 $4,400 $34,900
2023 $3,538 $39,300 $4,400 $34,900
2022 $3,446 $39,300 $4,400 $34,900
2021 $3,419 $39,300 $4,400 $34,900
2020 $3,228 $39,300 $4,400 $34,900
2019 $3,125 $39,300 $4,400 $34,900
2018 $3,101 $39,300 $4,400 $34,900
2017 $1,751 $39,300 $4,400 $34,900
2016 $2,969 $39,300 $4,400 $34,900
2015 -- $39,300 $4,400 $34,900
2014 -- $39,300 $4,400 $34,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1283673

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 146800-134-600-0010-017-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.