85 Twinbrook Dr Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $186,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Twinbrook Dr, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $172,487, approximately $181 per square foot. 85 Twinbrook Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Brookwood Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Hamilton High School Main Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2014
Sold by
Grant Gordon E
Bought by
Rudder Carol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2004
Sold by
Grant Orville J
Bought by
Grant Gordon E and The Orville J Grant Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2003
Sold by
Belden Frederick E and Belden Carol A
Bought by
Grant Orville J and Orville J Grant Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2000
Sold by
Vaske Vincent B and Vaske Robin
Bought by
Belden Frederich E and Belden Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,800
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1996
Sold by
Jones Danny P
Bought by
Vaske Vincent B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,850
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rudder Carol | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Gordon E | -- | -- | |
| Grant Orville J | $86,500 | Midland Title Security Inc | |
| Belden Frederich E | $76,000 | Midland Title Security Inc | |
| Vaske Vincent B | $62,000 | -- | |
| -- | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Belden Frederich E | $60,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Vaske Vincent B | $61,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,788 | $41,270 | $6,360 | $34,910 |
| 2024 | $1,788 | $41,270 | $6,360 | $34,910 |
| 2023 | $1,780 | $41,270 | $6,360 | $34,910 |
| 2022 | $1,485 | $29,090 | $6,360 | $22,730 |
| 2021 | $1,308 | $28,130 | $6,360 | $21,770 |
| 2020 | $1,362 | $28,130 | $6,360 | $21,770 |
| 2019 | $1,818 | $24,830 | $7,450 | $17,380 |
| 2018 | $1,187 | $24,830 | $7,450 | $17,380 |
| 2017 | $1,197 | $24,830 | $7,450 | $17,380 |
| 2016 | $1,152 | $22,770 | $7,450 | $15,320 |
| 2015 | $1,146 | $22,770 | $7,450 | $15,320 |
| 2014 | $1,276 | $22,770 | $7,450 | $15,320 |
| 2013 | $1,276 | $27,000 | $7,450 | $19,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map