850 Stellar Ln Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $608,000 - $653,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,052
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 850 Stellar Ln, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $627,972, approximately $596 per square foot. 850 Stellar Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2016
Sold by
Fruzza Harry A
Bought by
Kelly Jeffrey L and Lassich Johnny H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$414,950
Outstanding Balance
$334,700
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$293,272
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2013
Sold by
Kibby Road Llc
Bought by
Fruzza Harry A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$314,204
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2012
Sold by
Bagley Gary and Miller Sally
Bought by
Kibby Road Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Regan Jerry and Uresti Regan Elvira
Bought by
Bagley Gary and Miller Sally
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$321,300
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Jeffrey L | $435,000 | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Fruzza Harry A | -- | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Fruzza Harry A | $320,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kibby Road Llc | $201,000 | None Available | |
| Bagley Gary | $459,000 | North Bay Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly Jeffrey L | $414,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Fruzza Harry A | $314,204 | |
| Previous Owner | Bagley Gary | $321,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,125 | $514,941 | $205,975 | $308,966 |
| 2024 | $5,991 | $504,845 | $201,937 | $302,908 |
| 2023 | $5,991 | $494,947 | $197,978 | $296,969 |
| 2022 | $5,776 | $485,244 | $194,097 | $291,147 |
| 2021 | $5,684 | $475,731 | $190,292 | $285,439 |
| 2020 | $5,812 | $470,854 | $188,341 | $282,513 |
| 2019 | $5,806 | $461,623 | $184,649 | $276,974 |
| 2018 | $5,722 | $452,573 | $181,029 | $271,544 |
| 2017 | $5,665 | $443,700 | $177,480 | $266,220 |
| 2016 | $4,241 | $332,873 | $104,023 | $228,850 |
| 2015 | $4,125 | $327,874 | $102,461 | $225,413 |
| 2014 | $4,063 | $321,452 | $100,454 | $220,998 |
Source: Public Records
Map