849 Stellar Ln Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $546,000 - $786,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,342
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 849 Stellar Ln, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $648,539, approximately $483 per square foot. 849 Stellar Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2018
Sold by
Cohn Donna
Bought by
The Cohn Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2008
Sold by
Fontana Robert Anthony
Bought by
Cohn Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,610
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$517,929
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Cohn Donna Lee and The Fontana Family Trust
Bought by
Cohn Donna Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1996
Sold by
Cohn Donna Lee
Bought by
Cohn Donna Lee and Fontana Robert Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1994
Sold by
Fontana Battista A
Bought by
Cohn Donna Lee and The Fontana 1994 Irrevocable T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1991
Bought by
Cohn Donna Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Cohn Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Cohn Donna | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Cohn Donna Lee | -- | -- | |
| Cohn Donna Lee | -- | -- | |
| Cohn Donna Lee | -- | -- | |
| Cohn Donna Lee | $163,500 | -- | |
| Cohn Donna Lee | $163,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cohn Donna | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,548 | $280,334 | $155,149 | $125,185 |
| 2024 | $3,473 | $274,838 | $152,107 | $122,731 |
| 2023 | $3,473 | $269,450 | $149,125 | $120,325 |
| 2022 | $3,353 | $264,167 | $146,201 | $117,966 |
| 2021 | $3,302 | $258,988 | $143,335 | $115,653 |
| 2020 | $3,372 | $256,334 | $141,866 | $114,468 |
| 2019 | $3,368 | $251,309 | $139,085 | $112,224 |
| 2018 | $3,322 | $246,382 | $136,358 | $110,024 |
| 2017 | $3,292 | $241,552 | $133,685 | $107,867 |
| 2016 | $3,116 | $236,816 | $131,064 | $105,752 |
| 2015 | $3,034 | $233,260 | $129,096 | $104,164 |
| 2014 | $2,989 | $228,692 | $126,568 | $102,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map