8506 Forest Loop Laredo, TX 78045
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $331,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,440
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8506 Forest Loop, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $321,651, approximately $131 per square foot. 8506 Forest Loop is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Trautmann Elementary School, Trautmann Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Rsm Land Company Inc
Bought by
Solano Arturo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solano Arturo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,425 | $290,000 | $80,486 | $209,514 |
| 2024 | $1,425 | $280,677 | $80,486 | $200,191 |
| 2023 | $5,368 | $270,475 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,950 | $218,035 | $75,531 | $142,504 |
| 2021 | $5,417 | $210,760 | $57,313 | $153,447 |
| 2020 | $5,233 | $215,000 | $57,320 | $157,680 |
| 2019 | $6,109 | $254,660 | $57,320 | $197,340 |
| 2018 | $5,481 | $206,050 | $52,230 | $153,820 |
| 2017 | $4,992 | $190,550 | $52,230 | $138,320 |
| 2016 | $4,851 | $185,200 | $44,600 | $140,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map