8508 Forest Loop Laredo, TX 78045
Estimated Value: $257,851 - $311,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,809
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8508 Forest Loop, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $293,713, approximately $162 per square foot. 8508 Forest Loop is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Trautmann Elementary School, Trautmann Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2012
Sold by
Solis Juan J and Solis Maria Thelma
Bought by
Salazar Jesus S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,080
Outstanding Balance
$109,038
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$184,675
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salazar Jesus S | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salazar Jesus S | $159,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,184 | $244,109 | $80,270 | $163,839 |
| 2024 | $1,184 | $233,202 | $80,269 | $152,933 |
| 2023 | $4,252 | $214,223 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,422 | $194,748 | $75,327 | $119,421 |
| 2021 | $4,786 | $186,191 | $57,159 | $129,032 |
| 2020 | $4,838 | $187,980 | $57,160 | $130,820 |
| 2019 | $4,947 | $188,460 | $57,160 | $131,300 |
| 2018 | $4,879 | $183,430 | $52,090 | $131,340 |
| 2017 | $4,624 | $176,510 | $52,090 | $124,420 |
| 2016 | $4,301 | $164,190 | $44,480 | $119,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map