T
Seller's Agent in 2019
Teresa Snider
Carpenter, REALTORS®
(317) 617-8114
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $265,801 - $298,000
Beautiful 3/2 split-floor plan in desirable Boston Commons nextdoor to Historic Ft. Benjamin Harrison Lawton Loop. Corner lot, pond view with 3-Season Room and deck. Master BR Suite with two walk-in closets. Beautiful condition and immediate occupancy.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Carpenter, REALTORS® License #RB14024721 Listed on: 12/23/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Randy Hazel
F.C. Tucker Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Markey Elizabeth N | -- | None Available | |
| Montgomery Jean E | -- | None Available | |
| Montgomery Jean E | $157,800 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Markey Elizabeth N | $142,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/27/2019 02/27/19 | Sold | $178,500 | -1.9% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/18/2019 01/18/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/09/2019 01/09/19 | For Sale | $182,000 | 0.0% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/25/2018 12/25/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/23/2018 12/23/18 | For Sale | $182,000 | +15.4% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2013 10/18/13 | Sold | $157,750 | -1.3% | $100 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/08/2013 10/08/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/04/2013 10/04/13 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,540 | $226,000 | $31,600 | $194,400 |
| 2024 | $2,540 | $233,400 | $31,600 | $201,800 |
| 2023 | $2,503 | $224,400 | $31,600 | $192,800 |
| 2022 | $2,392 | $211,500 | $31,600 | $179,900 |
| 2021 | $2,074 | $181,400 | $31,600 | $149,800 |
| 2020 | $1,915 | $166,200 | $27,100 | $139,100 |
| 2019 | $1,702 | $163,700 | $27,100 | $136,600 |
| 2018 | $1,571 | $150,900 | $27,100 | $123,800 |
| 2017 | $1,567 | $150,700 | $27,100 | $123,600 |
| 2016 | $1,542 | $148,400 | $27,100 | $121,300 |
| 2014 | $1,476 | $147,600 | $27,100 | $120,500 |
| 2013 | $1,032 | $151,400 | $27,100 | $124,300 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2019
Teresa Snider
Carpenter, REALTORS®
(317) 617-8114
2 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Randy Hazel
F.C. Tucker Company
T
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Terri Snider
Carpenter, REALTORS®
Seller's Agent in 2013
Lisa Modisett
Coldwell Banker - Kaiser
(317) 374-5207
39 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Non-BLC Member
MIBOR REALTOR® Association
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21612133
APN: 49-08-06-100-045.000-407
Ask me questions while you tour the home.