8509 Stratus Dr Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $508,000
About This Home
This home is located at 8509 Stratus Dr, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $482,931, approximately $372 per square foot. 8509 Stratus Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Oakview Community Elementary School, Louis Pasteur Fundamental Middle School, and Casa Roble Fundamental High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siess Margot L | -- | None Available | |
| Siess Margot L | $180,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Altavilla William D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Siess Margot L | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Altavilla William D | $121,250 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,197 | $265,890 | $81,239 | $184,651 |
| 2024 | $3,197 | $260,678 | $79,647 | $181,031 |
| 2023 | $3,117 | $255,568 | $78,086 | $177,482 |
| 2022 | $3,101 | $250,557 | $76,555 | $174,002 |
| 2021 | $3,051 | $245,645 | $75,054 | $170,591 |
| 2020 | $2,995 | $243,127 | $74,285 | $168,842 |
| 2019 | $2,936 | $238,361 | $72,829 | $165,532 |
| 2018 | $2,900 | $233,688 | $71,401 | $162,287 |
| 2017 | $2,789 | $229,106 | $70,001 | $159,105 |
| 2016 | $2,608 | $224,615 | $68,629 | $155,986 |
| 2015 | $3,810 | $221,242 | $67,599 | $153,643 |
| 2014 | $3,271 | $216,909 | $66,275 | $150,634 |
Map
- 8484 Oakwind Ct
- 8551 Heather Cross Way
- 8456 Milky Way
- 8437 Cobble Creek Ln
- 6416 Cerromar Cir
- 6540 Arcade Creek Way
- 6051 Kenneth Oak Way
- 8583 Central Ave
- 8540 Le Parc Ct
- 8221 Foxfire Dr
- 8263 Foxfire Dr
- 8236 Crestshire Cir
- 8754 Mellowdawn Way
- 8252 Ashcrest Ln
- 8697 Quail Oak Way
- 8301 Central Ave
- 8265 Northwind Way
- 5825 Oak Garden Ct
- 5715 Bolwarra Ct
- 6900 Almond Ave Unit 111
- 6349 Canopus Ave
- 6345 Canopus Ave
- 6316 Kenneth Ave
- 6341 Canopus Ave
- 6312 Kenneth Ave
- 8513 Stratus Dr
- 8505 Stratus Dr
- 6348 Canopus Ave
- 6308 Kenneth Ave
- 6344 Canopus Ave
- 8517 Stratus Dr
- 8501 Stratus Dr
- 6340 Canopus Ave
- 8509 Cloudcroft Way
- 8505 Cloudcroft Way
- 8521 Stratus Dr
- 6328 Kenneth Ave
- 8519 Cloudcroft Way
- 8528 Stratus Dr
- 8525 Stratus Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.