Estimated Value: $1,258,775 - $1,419,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,398
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 851 E Davidson Ct, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,331,694, approximately $555 per square foot. 851 E Davidson Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including William E. Fanning Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1998
Sold by
Pacheco Andre
Bought by
Pacheco Tila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,737
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$1,277,957
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1998
Sold by
Nguyen Loi D and Nguyen Vy T
Bought by
Pacheco Tila
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,737
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$1,277,957
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1996
Sold by
Nguyen Loi D and Nguyen Vy T
Bought by
Nguyen Loi and Nguyen Vy Tuong
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pacheco Tila | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Pacheco Tila | $315,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Nguyen Loi | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pacheco Tila | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,053 | $534,014 | $217,688 | $316,326 |
| 2024 | $6,053 | $523,544 | $213,420 | $310,124 |
| 2023 | $5,885 | $513,279 | $209,235 | $304,044 |
| 2022 | $5,828 | $503,215 | $205,132 | $298,083 |
| 2021 | $5,718 | $493,349 | $201,110 | $292,239 |
| 2020 | $5,679 | $488,291 | $199,048 | $289,243 |
| 2019 | $5,526 | $478,717 | $195,145 | $283,572 |
| 2018 | $5,442 | $469,331 | $191,319 | $278,012 |
| 2017 | $5,339 | $460,129 | $187,568 | $272,561 |
| 2016 | $5,232 | $451,107 | $183,890 | $267,217 |
| 2015 | $5,159 | $444,331 | $181,127 | $263,204 |
| 2014 | $5,009 | $435,628 | $177,579 | $258,049 |
Source: Public Records
Map