Estimated Value: $1,127,000 - $1,353,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,398
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 833 E Davidson Ct, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,252,541, approximately $522 per square foot. 833 E Davidson Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including William E. Fanning Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2009
Sold by
Martin Kathleen
Bought by
Martin Kathleen and The Kathleen Martin Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Kathleen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,354 | $461,803 | $202,019 | $259,784 |
| 2024 | $5,354 | $452,749 | $198,058 | $254,691 |
| 2023 | $5,206 | $443,872 | $194,174 | $249,698 |
| 2022 | $5,156 | $435,169 | $190,367 | $244,802 |
| 2021 | $5,060 | $426,637 | $186,635 | $240,002 |
| 2020 | $5,026 | $422,263 | $184,721 | $237,542 |
| 2019 | $4,894 | $413,984 | $181,099 | $232,885 |
| 2018 | $4,821 | $405,867 | $177,548 | $228,319 |
| 2017 | $4,731 | $397,909 | $174,066 | $223,843 |
| 2016 | $4,638 | $390,107 | $170,653 | $219,454 |
| 2015 | $4,574 | $384,248 | $168,090 | $216,158 |
| 2014 | $4,442 | $376,722 | $164,798 | $211,924 |
Source: Public Records
Map