Estimated Value: $1,174,000 - $1,320,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,398
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 840 E Davidson Ct, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,255,524, approximately $523 per square foot. 840 E Davidson Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including William E. Fanning Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2022
Sold by
Heroux Richard A and Heroux Joyce I
Bought by
Heroux Irrevocable Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2002
Sold by
Heroux Richard A and Heroux Joyce I
Bought by
Heroux Richard A and Heroux Joyce I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2001
Sold by
Heroux Richard A and Heroux Joyce I
Bought by
Heroux Richard A and Heroux Joyce I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1993
Sold by
Heroux Richard A and Heroux Joyce I
Bought by
Heroux Richard A and Heroux Joyce I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heroux Irrevocable Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Heroux Richard A | -- | -- | |
| Heroux Richard A | -- | -- | |
| Heroux Richard A | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Heroux Richard A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Heroux Richard A | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,663 | $497,661 | $240,311 | $257,350 |
| 2024 | $5,663 | $487,903 | $235,599 | $252,304 |
| 2023 | $5,505 | $1,240,000 | $997,011 | $242,989 |
| 2022 | $5,451 | $468,958 | $226,451 | $242,507 |
| 2021 | $5,348 | $459,763 | $222,011 | $237,752 |
| 2020 | $5,311 | $455,049 | $219,734 | $235,315 |
| 2019 | $5,169 | $446,127 | $215,426 | $230,701 |
| 2018 | $5,091 | $437,380 | $211,202 | $226,178 |
| 2017 | $4,994 | $428,804 | $207,060 | $221,744 |
| 2016 | $4,894 | $420,397 | $203,000 | $217,397 |
| 2015 | $4,825 | $414,083 | $199,951 | $214,132 |
| 2014 | $4,685 | $405,972 | $196,034 | $209,938 |
Source: Public Records
Map