851 Juno Ave Saint Paul, MN 55102
West Seventh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $318,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,333
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 851 Juno Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55102 and is currently estimated at $297,438, approximately $223 per square foot. 851 Juno Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Expo for Excellence Elementary School, Highland Park Middle School, and Highland Park Senior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2015
Sold by
Thielen Aaron Aaron
Bought by
Ott Ashley Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,846
Interest Rate
4.04%
Estimated Equity
$187,592
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2011
Sold by
Mollner Katherine Mary and Mollner Daniel J
Bought by
Thielen Aaron M and Elcombe Elizabeth A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ott Ashley Ashley | $175,000 | -- | |
| Thielen Aaron M | $78,500 | -- | |
| Thielen Aaron M | $78,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ott Ashley Ashley | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,826 | $280,800 | $40,000 | $240,800 |
| 2023 | $3,826 | $246,500 | $40,000 | $206,500 |
| 2022 | $3,598 | $253,000 | $40,000 | $213,000 |
| 2021 | $3,330 | $234,000 | $40,000 | $194,000 |
| 2020 | $3,572 | $225,600 | $30,000 | $195,600 |
| 2019 | $3,180 | $225,400 | $30,000 | $195,400 |
| 2018 | $2,714 | $193,100 | $30,000 | $163,100 |
| 2017 | $2,416 | $180,400 | $30,000 | $150,400 |
| 2016 | $2,244 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,148 | $154,400 | $20,400 | $134,000 |
| 2014 | $2,420 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map