853 Juno Ave Saint Paul, MN 55102
West Seventh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,000 - $601,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 853 Juno Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55102 and is currently estimated at $427,667, approximately $186 per square foot. 853 Juno Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Expo for Excellence Elementary School, Highland Park Middle School, and Highland Park Senior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2017
Sold by
Us Bank National Associattion
Bought by
Campion Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2017
Sold by
The Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
U S Bank N A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2015
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2014
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2012
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campion Thomas | $128,788 | None Available | |
| U S Bank N A | -- | Meridian Title Corp | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | Attorney | |
| U S Bank National Association | -- | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,494 | $348,200 | $40,000 | $308,200 |
| 2023 | $6,494 | $334,400 | $40,000 | $294,400 |
| 2022 | $5,652 | $299,000 | $40,000 | $259,000 |
| 2021 | $5,520 | $280,900 | $40,000 | $240,900 |
| 2020 | $5,138 | $276,300 | $30,000 | $246,300 |
| 2019 | $4,646 | $244,900 | $30,000 | $214,900 |
| 2018 | $4,378 | $208,100 | $30,000 | $178,100 |
| 2017 | $3,736 | $193,700 | $30,000 | $163,700 |
| 2016 | $4,300 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,288 | $176,300 | $20,400 | $155,900 |
| 2014 | $3,854 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map