851 Van Ct Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Estimated Value: $3,549,000 - $3,838,185
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,690
Sq Ft
$1,366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 851 Van Ct, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and is currently estimated at $3,675,046, approximately $1,366 per square foot. 851 Van Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Cumberland Elementary School, Sunnyvale Middle School, and Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2004
Sold by
Liu Danngis and Liu Barbara
Bought by
Liu Danngis and Liu Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2002
Sold by
Liu Danngis Pui Ng and Liu Barbara Ching Man
Bought by
Liu Danngis and Liu Barbara C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Danngis | -- | -- | |
| Liu Danngis | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Liu Danngis | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,006 | $958,937 | $440,632 | $518,305 |
| 2024 | $11,006 | $940,136 | $431,993 | $508,143 |
| 2023 | $10,877 | $921,703 | $423,523 | $498,180 |
| 2022 | $10,671 | $903,631 | $415,219 | $488,412 |
| 2021 | $10,560 | $885,914 | $407,078 | $478,836 |
| 2020 | $10,426 | $876,831 | $402,904 | $473,927 |
| 2019 | $10,193 | $859,639 | $395,004 | $464,635 |
| 2018 | $9,990 | $842,784 | $387,259 | $455,525 |
| 2017 | $9,861 | $826,260 | $379,666 | $446,594 |
| 2016 | $9,453 | $810,060 | $372,222 | $437,838 |
| 2015 | $9,509 | $797,893 | $366,631 | $431,262 |
| 2014 | $9,320 | $782,265 | $359,450 | $422,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map