8510 Linden Ave Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $704,565 - $837,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8510 Linden Ave, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $760,641, approximately $441 per square foot. 8510 Linden Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2002
Sold by
Kerston Mark A and Kerston Mary M
Bought by
Kerston Mark A and Kerston Mary M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerston Mark A | -- | North Bay Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kerston Mark A | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $363 | $94,528 | $18,368 | $76,160 |
| 2024 | $442 | $92,675 | $18,008 | $74,667 |
| 2023 | $442 | $90,858 | $17,655 | $73,203 |
| 2022 | $422 | $89,077 | $17,309 | $71,768 |
| 2021 | $413 | $87,331 | $16,970 | $70,361 |
| 2020 | $404 | $86,436 | $16,796 | $69,640 |
| 2019 | $401 | $84,742 | $16,467 | $68,275 |
| 2018 | $141 | $83,082 | $16,145 | $66,937 |
| 2017 | $141 | $81,454 | $15,829 | $65,625 |
| 2016 | $141 | $79,858 | $15,519 | $64,339 |
| 2015 | $141 | $78,659 | $15,286 | $63,373 |
| 2014 | $141 | $77,119 | $14,987 | $62,132 |
Source: Public Records
Map