8514 W Gregory St Chicago, IL 60656
O'Hare Neighborhood
--
Bed
6
Baths
6,229
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 8514 W Gregory St, Chicago, IL 60656. 8514 W Gregory St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dirksen Elementary School, William Howard Taft High School, and Brickton Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,785 | $82,256 | $13,550 | $68,706 |
| 2024 | $15,785 | $82,256 | $13,550 | $68,706 |
| 2023 | $15,388 | $74,812 | $10,840 | $63,972 |
| 2022 | $15,388 | $74,812 | $10,840 | $63,972 |
| 2021 | $15,886 | $79,000 | $10,840 | $68,160 |
| 2020 | $12,291 | $55,173 | $6,775 | $48,398 |
| 2019 | $15,436 | $76,830 | $6,775 | $70,055 |
| 2018 | $15,176 | $76,830 | $6,775 | $70,055 |
| 2017 | $12,317 | $57,216 | $5,962 | $51,254 |
| 2016 | $11,460 | $57,216 | $5,962 | $51,254 |
| 2015 | $11,037 | $60,228 | $5,962 | $54,266 |
| 2014 | $11,053 | $59,574 | $5,420 | $54,154 |
| 2013 | $10,835 | $59,574 | $5,420 | $54,154 |
Source: Public Records
Map