8528 W Gregory St Chicago, IL 60656
About This Home
This home is located at 8528 W Gregory St, Chicago, IL 60656. 8528 W Gregory St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dirksen Elementary School, William Howard Taft High School, and Brickton Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,196 | $59,250 | $12,985 | $46,265 |
| 2024 | $9,196 | $59,250 | $12,985 | $46,265 |
| 2023 | $8,965 | $43,587 | $9,349 | $34,238 |
| 2022 | $8,965 | $43,587 | $9,349 | $34,238 |
| 2021 | $8,765 | $43,586 | $9,349 | $34,237 |
| 2020 | $8,606 | $38,630 | $9,349 | $29,281 |
| 2019 | $7,761 | $38,630 | $9,349 | $29,281 |
| 2018 | $7,631 | $38,630 | $9,349 | $29,281 |
| 2017 | $7,252 | $33,689 | $8,180 | $25,509 |
| 2016 | $6,748 | $33,689 | $8,180 | $25,509 |
| 2015 | $6,173 | $33,689 | $8,180 | $25,509 |
| 2014 | $6,032 | $32,511 | $8,180 | $24,331 |
| 2013 | $5,913 | $32,511 | $8,180 | $24,331 |
Source: Public Records
Map