8514 Zenith Cir S Minneapolis, MN 55431
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,000 - $387,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,034
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8514 Zenith Cir S, Minneapolis, MN 55431 and is currently estimated at $363,605, approximately $351 per square foot. 8514 Zenith Cir S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Washburn Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Kennedy Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,395 | $350,800 | $154,900 | $195,900 |
| 2023 | $4,120 | $346,700 | $145,700 | $201,000 |
| 2022 | $3,668 | $341,100 | $142,600 | $198,500 |
| 2021 | $3,444 | $294,700 | $140,300 | $154,400 |
| 2020 | $3,566 | $280,800 | $136,400 | $144,400 |
| 2019 | $3,183 | $282,300 | $136,400 | $145,900 |
| 2018 | $3,059 | $250,800 | $130,500 | $120,300 |
| 2017 | $2,902 | $227,300 | $118,000 | $109,300 |
| 2016 | $3,084 | $228,700 | $122,000 | $106,700 |
| 2015 | $2,943 | $212,100 | $118,300 | $93,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $201,300 | $114,700 | $86,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map