8522 Zenith Rd Minneapolis, MN 55431
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,000 - $412,538
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8522 Zenith Rd, Minneapolis, MN 55431 and is currently estimated at $403,885, approximately $174 per square foot. 8522 Zenith Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Washburn Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Kennedy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Subak Deborah Kay and Estate Of Wayne Skjelstad
Bought by
Konicek Thomas A and Buckrey Susan E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Konicek Thomas A | $350,000 | First Financial Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,693 | $372,100 | $148,500 | $223,600 |
| 2023 | $4,336 | $363,300 | $139,700 | $223,600 |
| 2022 | $3,902 | $356,200 | $136,700 | $219,500 |
| 2021 | $3,612 | $311,600 | $134,600 | $177,000 |
| 2020 | $3,620 | $293,100 | $130,800 | $162,300 |
| 2019 | $3,224 | $286,200 | $130,800 | $155,400 |
| 2018 | $3,147 | $253,600 | $129,700 | $123,900 |
| 2017 | $2,988 | $233,200 | $116,500 | $116,700 |
| 2016 | $3,033 | $225,400 | $109,600 | $115,800 |
| 2015 | $2,950 | $212,500 | $106,300 | $106,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $193,000 | $103,100 | $89,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map