8524 Zenith Rd Minneapolis, MN 55431
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,000 - $379,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8524 Zenith Rd, Minneapolis, MN 55431 and is currently estimated at $361,930, approximately $348 per square foot. 8524 Zenith Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Washburn Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Kennedy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Hb2 Llc
Bought by
Parrack Weston Robert and Parrack Jessica Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,000
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2014
Sold by
Singer Bryan C
Bought by
Nlc Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$5,819
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2013
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2013
Sold by
Singer Bryan C
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2001
Sold by
Meyers Evelyn F
Bought by
Singer Bryan C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parrack Weston Robert | $282,500 | West Title Llc | |
| Nlc Llc | $3,500 | Titlenexus Llc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | $135,436 | None Available | |
| Singer Bryan C | $194,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parrack Weston Robert | $226,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nlc Llc | $5,819 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,018 | $323,900 | $145,900 | $178,000 |
| 2023 | $3,802 | $315,200 | $137,200 | $178,000 |
| 2022 | $3,650 | $308,500 | $134,300 | $174,200 |
| 2021 | $3,363 | $284,000 | $132,300 | $151,700 |
| 2020 | $3,527 | $264,200 | $128,500 | $135,700 |
| 2019 | $3,160 | $269,300 | $128,500 | $140,800 |
| 2018 | $3,069 | $236,600 | $129,600 | $107,000 |
| 2017 | $2,915 | $213,800 | $116,300 | $97,500 |
| 2016 | $2,893 | $200,800 | $104,600 | $96,200 |
| 2015 | $2,770 | $184,700 | $101,500 | $83,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $167,100 | $98,400 | $68,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map