Seller's Agent in 2025
Todd McCain
HomeSmart Realty Group
(708) 567-1295
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $325,357 - $332,000
OVERSIZED bungalow located in a very desirable area. There are TWO kitchens in this lovely home, perfectly set up for multiple family living. Rooms are very spacious. Furnace AND A/C installed within the last 5 years by reputable company. Roof is less than 2 years old! Flooring in basement is new. Bonus driveway with front access to garage. The possibilities here are endless. Do not miss out on this one, it will go fast!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HomeSmart Realty Group License #475167400 Listed on: 10/03/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Edgar | $330,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Durham Ralph W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dewitte Helen C | -- | -- | |
| Dewitte Helen C | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Edgar | $11,550 | |
| Open | Flores Edgar | $324,022 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | Sold | $330,000 | 0.0% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 10/04/2025 10/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | For Sale | $330,000 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,464 | $24,000 | $3,000 | $21,000 |
| 2024 | $4,464 | $24,000 | $3,000 | $21,000 |
| 2023 | $4,353 | $21,000 | $4,250 | $16,750 |
| 2022 | $4,353 | $21,000 | $4,250 | $16,750 |
| 2021 | $4,256 | $21,000 | $4,250 | $16,750 |
| 2020 | $4,079 | $18,153 | $4,250 | $13,903 |
| 2019 | $4,133 | $20,397 | $4,250 | $16,147 |
| 2018 | $4,064 | $20,397 | $4,250 | $16,147 |
| 2017 | $3,761 | $17,310 | $3,750 | $13,560 |
| 2016 | $3,498 | $17,310 | $3,750 | $13,560 |
| 2015 | $3,202 | $17,310 | $3,750 | $13,560 |
| 2014 | $3,131 | $16,711 | $3,500 | $13,211 |
| 2013 | $3,070 | $16,711 | $3,500 | $13,211 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Todd McCain
HomeSmart Realty Group
(708) 567-1295
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2025
German Tovalin
Urbanitas Inc.
(773) 719-1400
3 in this area
115 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12487723
APN: 19-34-421-036-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.