85157 Bagdad Ave Coachella, CA 92236
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $469,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,955
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85157 Bagdad Ave, Coachella, CA 92236 and is currently estimated at $355,797, approximately $181 per square foot. 85157 Bagdad Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Palm View Elementary School, Bobby Duke Middle School, and Coachella Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2020
Sold by
Servin Eduardo and Servin Julia
Bought by
Servin Julia and Servin Eduardo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1996
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Servin Eduardo and Servin Julia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1995
Sold by
Negrete Saul and Sanchez Luciano
Bought by
Norwest Mtg Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Servin Julia | -- | None Available | |
| Servin Eduardo | $56,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $123,168 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,722 | $116,244 | $33,203 | $83,041 |
| 2023 | $2,722 | $111,731 | $31,914 | $79,817 |
| 2022 | $2,568 | $109,541 | $31,289 | $78,252 |
| 2021 | $2,476 | $107,394 | $30,676 | $76,718 |
| 2020 | $2,326 | $106,294 | $30,362 | $75,932 |
| 2019 | $2,245 | $104,211 | $29,767 | $74,444 |
| 2018 | $2,197 | $102,169 | $29,185 | $72,984 |
| 2017 | $2,121 | $100,166 | $28,613 | $71,553 |
| 2016 | $1,999 | $98,202 | $28,052 | $70,150 |
| 2015 | $1,926 | $96,730 | $27,632 | $69,098 |
| 2014 | $1,916 | $94,838 | $27,092 | $67,746 |
Source: Public Records
Map