8519 E Fairview Ave San Gabriel, CA 91775
Estimated Value: $2,031,000 - $2,743,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,417
Sq Ft
$664/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8519 E Fairview Ave, San Gabriel, CA 91775 and is currently estimated at $2,269,591, approximately $664 per square foot. 8519 E Fairview Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary, Huntington Middle School, and San Marino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2025
Sold by
He Ruiping
Bought by
Su Gui Ying
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2025
Sold by
Su Gui Ying
Bought by
He Chengfeng
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2010
Sold by
Xiao Hui Cheng and Wang Jun
Bought by
Su Gui Ying
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2005
Sold by
Xiao Hui Cheng and Wang Jun
Bought by
Xiao Hui Cheng and Wang Jun
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2004
Sold by
Leung Claudia Siu Ying
Bought by
Xiao Hui Cheng and Wang Jun
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1999
Sold by
Hsiao Long Chun and Hsiao Lien Hsiu H
Bought by
Leung Claudia Siu Ying
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$496,850
Interest Rate
7.24%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Su Gui Ying | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| He Chengfeng | $2,032,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Su Gui Ying | $1,388,000 | Equity Title Los Angeles | |
| Xiao Hui Cheng | -- | None Available | |
| Xiao Hui Cheng | $1,038,000 | Ticor Title Co | |
| Leung Claudia Siu Ying | $710,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Xiao Hui Cheng | $333,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Leung Claudia Siu Ying | $496,850 | |
| Closed | Xiao Hui Cheng | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,212 | $1,778,261 | $1,078,618 | $699,643 |
| 2024 | $21,212 | $1,743,394 | $1,057,469 | $685,925 |
| 2023 | $20,741 | $1,709,211 | $1,036,735 | $672,476 |
| 2022 | $20,103 | $1,675,698 | $1,016,407 | $659,291 |
| 2021 | $19,713 | $1,642,842 | $996,478 | $646,364 |
| 2019 | $19,090 | $1,594,117 | $966,923 | $627,194 |
| 2018 | $18,655 | $1,562,861 | $947,964 | $614,897 |
| 2016 | $17,937 | $1,502,175 | $911,154 | $591,021 |
| 2015 | $17,682 | $1,479,612 | $897,468 | $582,144 |
| 2014 | $17,436 | $1,450,629 | $879,888 | $570,741 |
Source: Public Records
Map