8539 E Fairview Ave San Gabriel, CA 91775
Estimated Value: $1,148,060 - $1,556,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$952/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8539 E Fairview Ave, San Gabriel, CA 91775 and is currently estimated at $1,287,015, approximately $951 per square foot. 8539 E Fairview Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary, Huntington Middle School, and San Marino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1998
Sold by
Verner John F
Bought by
Hu Ning and Huang Xiaoyan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hu Ning | $280,000 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hu Ning | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Hu Ning | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,776 | $447,062 | $357,664 | $89,398 |
| 2024 | $6,776 | $438,297 | $350,651 | $87,646 |
| 2023 | $6,618 | $429,704 | $343,776 | $85,928 |
| 2022 | $6,426 | $421,280 | $337,036 | $84,244 |
| 2021 | $6,289 | $413,021 | $330,428 | $82,593 |
| 2019 | $6,105 | $400,773 | $320,628 | $80,145 |
| 2018 | $5,915 | $392,916 | $314,342 | $78,574 |
| 2016 | $5,668 | $377,661 | $302,137 | $75,524 |
| 2015 | $5,589 | $371,989 | $297,599 | $74,390 |
| 2014 | $5,524 | $364,703 | $291,770 | $72,933 |
Source: Public Records
Map