852 Charles Rd Hughson, CA 95326
Estimated Value: $916,000 - $1,442,780
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,526
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 852 Charles Rd, Hughson, CA 95326 and is currently estimated at $1,085,195, approximately $239 per square foot. 852 Charles Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Fox Road Elementary School, Hughson Elementary School, and Emilie J. Ross Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2013
Sold by
Bibb Linda T
Bought by
Bibb Linda T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Bibb Linda T
Bought by
Bibb Linda T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
Bibb Linda T
Bought by
Bibb Linda T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1998
Sold by
Ruiz Richard R
Bought by
Bibb Linda T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bibb Linda T | -- | None Available | |
| Bibb Linda T | -- | -- | |
| Bibb Linda T | -- | -- | |
| Bibb Linda T | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bibb Linda T | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,906 | $1,051,078 | $253,830 | $797,248 |
| 2024 | $11,168 | $1,030,469 | $248,853 | $781,616 |
| 2023 | $10,911 | $1,010,264 | $243,974 | $766,290 |
| 2022 | $10,744 | $990,456 | $239,191 | $751,265 |
| 2021 | $10,544 | $971,037 | $234,501 | $736,536 |
| 2020 | $10,389 | $961,082 | $232,097 | $728,985 |
| 2019 | $10,285 | $942,238 | $227,547 | $714,691 |
| 2018 | $10,001 | $923,764 | $223,086 | $700,678 |
| 2017 | $10,087 | $905,646 | $218,712 | $686,934 |
| 2016 | $9,506 | $887,890 | $214,424 | $673,466 |
| 2015 | $9,353 | $874,555 | $211,204 | $663,351 |
| 2014 | $9,229 | $857,425 | $207,067 | $650,358 |
Source: Public Records
Map