876 Charles Rd Hughson, CA 95326
Estimated Value: $584,000 - $873,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,030
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 876 Charles Rd, Hughson, CA 95326 and is currently estimated at $729,105, approximately $240 per square foot. 876 Charles Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Fox Road Elementary School, Hughson Elementary School, and Emilie J. Ross Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Martella Aaron A and Martella Shawna L
Bought by
Wahl Gary and Caleigh Martella And Gina Mart
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2016
Sold by
Martella Aaron R and Martella Shawna
Bought by
Martella Aaron R and Martella Shawna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Outstanding Balance
$558,518
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$170,587
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2016
Sold by
Martella Ronald M and Martella Jane C
Bought by
Martella Aaron R and Martella Shawna L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2007
Sold by
Martella Ronald M and Martella Jane C
Bought by
Martella Ronald M and Martella Jane C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1999
Sold by
Solari Adeline
Bought by
Martella Ronald M and Martella Jane C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wahl Gary | -- | None Available | |
| Martella Aaron R | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Martella Aaron R | -- | None Available | |
| Martella Ronald M | -- | None Available | |
| Martella Ronald M | -- | -- | |
| Martella Aaron | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martella Aaron R | $700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,514 | $398,621 | $169,059 | $229,562 |
| 2024 | $4,235 | $390,806 | $165,745 | $225,061 |
| 2023 | $4,137 | $383,145 | $162,496 | $220,649 |
| 2022 | $4,071 | $375,633 | $159,310 | $216,323 |
| 2021 | $3,993 | $368,269 | $156,187 | $212,082 |
| 2020 | $3,934 | $364,494 | $154,586 | $209,908 |
| 2019 | $3,894 | $357,348 | $151,555 | $205,793 |
| 2018 | $3,777 | $350,342 | $148,584 | $201,758 |
| 2017 | $3,808 | $343,473 | $145,671 | $197,802 |
| 2016 | $3,590 | $336,739 | $142,815 | $193,924 |
| 2015 | $3,531 | $331,682 | $140,670 | $191,012 |
| 2014 | $3,486 | $325,186 | $137,915 | $187,271 |
Source: Public Records
Map