8524 Camelia Dr Riverside, CA 92504
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $510,000 - $591,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8524 Camelia Dr, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $556,287, approximately $431 per square foot. 8524 Camelia Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
Sold by
Inzer Diana and Diana Inzer Family Trust
Bought by
Inzer Diana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2015
Sold by
Inzer Diana Nissen
Bought by
Inzer Diana
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1996
Sold by
Denney John Leroy
Bought by
Inzer Diana Nissen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,766
Interest Rate
8.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inzer Diana | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Inzer Diana | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Inzer Diana | -- | None Available | |
| Inzer Diana Nissen | $81,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Inzer Diana Nissen | $80,766 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,433 | $134,523 | $66,426 | $68,097 |
| 2023 | $1,433 | $129,301 | $63,848 | $65,453 |
| 2022 | $1,398 | $126,767 | $62,597 | $64,170 |
| 2021 | $1,392 | $124,282 | $61,370 | $62,912 |
| 2020 | $3,611 | $123,008 | $60,741 | $62,267 |
| 2019 | $3,584 | $120,597 | $59,550 | $61,047 |
| 2018 | $1,328 | $118,233 | $58,383 | $59,850 |
| 2017 | $1,304 | $115,916 | $57,239 | $58,677 |
| 2016 | $1,222 | $113,644 | $56,117 | $57,527 |
| 2015 | $1,203 | $111,939 | $55,275 | $56,664 |
| 2014 | $1,190 | $109,749 | $54,194 | $55,555 |
Source: Public Records
Map