8541 Raintree Ave Riverside, CA 92504
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,214 - $617,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,495
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8541 Raintree Ave, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $591,804, approximately $395 per square foot. 8541 Raintree Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1996
Sold by
Smith Nicholas R and Smith Roxanne S
Bought by
Resto Fernando and Resto Nancy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,668
Outstanding Balance
$6,227
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$585,577
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Resto Fernando | $97,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Resto Fernando | $96,668 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,201 | $206,177 | $47,372 | $158,805 |
| 2023 | $2,201 | $198,174 | $45,534 | $152,640 |
| 2022 | $2,149 | $194,290 | $44,642 | $149,648 |
| 2021 | $2,131 | $190,481 | $43,767 | $146,714 |
| 2020 | $2,114 | $188,529 | $43,319 | $145,210 |
| 2019 | $2,073 | $184,833 | $42,470 | $142,363 |
| 2018 | $2,032 | $181,210 | $41,639 | $139,571 |
| 2017 | $1,995 | $177,658 | $40,823 | $136,835 |
| 2016 | $1,869 | $174,175 | $40,023 | $134,152 |
| 2015 | $1,841 | $171,561 | $39,423 | $132,138 |
| 2014 | $1,822 | $168,201 | $38,651 | $129,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map