$185,000

Estimated payment $1,079/month

Total Views 14,548
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,200-1,399 Sq Ft
$132 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautiful property in a great location! RENTED MHA $1849.00 per month- New home built in 2024 in growing market near university of Memphis- 4 Bed, 2 Bath home features polished concrete floors- 5 panel doors- modern lighting, bath rooms and interior finishes. DO NOT DISTURB TENANT

Listing Agent

Brett Bernard

The Stamps Real Estate Company License #346958 Listed on: 09/23/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x100
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200-1,399 Sq Ft Home
  • 1,390 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Updated Kitchen

Flooring

  • Concrete
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Two Primary Bathrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Montgomery Park Place Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 061023 00013

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Detached Single Family
  • Style: Traditional
  • Detached Unit Type: General Residential
  • MAAR Subdivision Name: ORANGE MOUND
  • Number Of Stories: 1
  • Prop Construction Status: Existing Property
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1390
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Additional Bedroom Bathroom Info: All Bedrooms Down, 2 Full Primary Baths
  • Estimated Heated Sq Ft Range: 1200-1399
  • Bedroom 2 Description: Level 1
  • Bedroom 3 Description: Level 1
  • Bedroom 4 Description: Level 1
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedrooms Down: 4
  • Floors/Ceilings: Tile, Concrete Floor
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Living Dining Kitchen: Separate Living Room, Updated/Renovated Kitchen
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: Level 1

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Storage: Driveway/Pad

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Heating: Central

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Some Trees
  • Lot Number: 193-194
  • Acreage: 0.11
  • Lot Size: 50X100
  • Geo Subdivision: TN

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 061023 00013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,108 $45,000 $1,500 $43,500
2024 $25 $32,675 $750 $31,925
2023 $46 $750 $750 $0
2022 $46 $750 $750 $0
2021 $54 $750 $750 $0
2020 $54 $750 $750 $0
2019 $24 $750 $750 $0
2018 $24 $750 $750 $0
2017 $25 $750 $750 $0
2016 $33 $750 $0 $0
2014 $33 $750 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/14/2026 01/14/26 For Sale $8,500 -95.4% --
12/08/2025 12/08/25 For Sale $185,000 0.0% $154 / Sq Ft
12/08/2025 12/08/25 Price Changed $185,000 -27.5% $154 / Sq Ft
10/20/2025 10/20/25 Pending -- -- --
10/13/2025 10/13/25 Price Changed $255,000 +37.8% $213 / Sq Ft
09/23/2025 09/23/25 For Sale $185,000 +2.8% $154 / Sq Ft
02/09/2024 02/09/24 Sold $180,000 +0.1% $129 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/08/2024 02/08/24 Pending -- -- --
08/24/2023 08/24/23 For Sale $179,900 +2470.0% $129 / Sq Ft
07/27/2023 07/27/23 Sold $7,000 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
07/27/2023 07/27/23 Sold $7,000 -17.6% -- View Prior Sale
07/27/2023 07/27/23 Pending -- -- --
07/11/2023 07/11/23 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2022 02/12/22 For Sale $8,500 -- --
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- Title Assurance & Escrow
Warranty Deed $180,000 Title Assurance & Escrow
Warranty Deed $7,000 Titan Title Company
Warranty Deed $14,000 Saddle Creek Title Llc
Quit Claim Deed $2,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $23,500 --
Warranty Deed $23,500 --
Corporate Deed $7,000 Equity Title & Escrow Compan
Corporate Deed $7,000 Equity Title & Escrow Compan
Trustee Deed $4,000 --
Trustee Deed $4,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $144,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $18,800 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $3,525 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10206273

Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 06-1023-0-0013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.