8532 Cole Rd Boston, NY 14025
Estimated Value: $611,000 - $1,054,300
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,645
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8532 Cole Rd, Boston, NY 14025 and is currently estimated at $832,650, approximately $314 per square foot. 8532 Cole Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ellicott Road Elementary School, Orchard Park Middle School, and Orchard Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,962 | $516,000 | $51,900 | $464,100 |
| 2024 | $11,962 | $516,000 | $51,900 | $464,100 |
| 2023 | $10,905 | $516,000 | $51,900 | $464,100 |
| 2022 | $1,787 | $51,900 | $51,900 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,802 | $51,900 | $51,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,794 | $51,900 | $51,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,639 | $51,900 | $51,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,725 | $51,900 | $51,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $613 | $51,900 | $51,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,637 | $51,900 | $51,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,900 | $51,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,900 | $51,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map