8535 Cole Rd Colden, NY 14033
Estimated Value: $475,589 - $541,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,302
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8535 Cole Rd, Colden, NY 14033 and is currently estimated at $514,647, approximately $223 per square foot. 8535 Cole Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Ellicott Road Elementary School, Orchard Park Middle School, and Orchard Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
Casacci David J and Casacci Cathrine P
Bought by
Mangas Matthew J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,704
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$391,943
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mangas Matthew J | $200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mangas Matthew J | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,691 | $220,200 | $36,800 | $183,400 |
| 2024 | $4,691 | $220,200 | $36,800 | $183,400 |
| 2023 | $4,235 | $220,200 | $36,800 | $183,400 |
| 2022 | $7,175 | $220,200 | $36,800 | $183,400 |
| 2021 | $7,197 | $220,200 | $36,800 | $183,400 |
| 2020 | $7,136 | $220,200 | $36,800 | $183,400 |
| 2019 | $6,423 | $220,200 | $36,800 | $183,400 |
| 2018 | $6,776 | $220,200 | $36,800 | $183,400 |
| 2017 | $3,965 | $220,200 | $36,800 | $183,400 |
| 2016 | $6,406 | $220,200 | $36,800 | $183,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $220,200 | $36,800 | $183,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $220,200 | $36,800 | $183,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map