Estimated Value: $521,000 - $613,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,762
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 854 E Dry Creek Rd, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $562,321, approximately $319 per square foot. 854 E Dry Creek Rd is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sprucewood School, Bell Canyon Montessori School, and St John the Baptist Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2020
Sold by
Mckay Joseph and Mckay Jennifer
Bought by
Wahlquist Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Outstanding Balance
$303,378
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,943
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2015
Sold by
Emmer Natalie Francis and Emmer Nathan Reed
Bought by
Mckay Joseph and Mckay Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,750
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2010
Sold by
Emmer Nathan R and Emmer Natalie F
Bought by
Emmer Natalie Francis and Emmer Nathan Reed
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Frost David K and Frost Kathryn L
Bought by
Emmer Nathan R and Emmer Natalie F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,800
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Frost David K and Frost Kathryn
Bought by
Frost David K and Frost Kathryn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,400
Interest Rate
5.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wahlquist Michael | -- | North American Title Llc | |
| Mckay Joseph | -- | Magellan Title | |
| Emmer Natalie Francis | -- | None Available | |
| Emmer Nathan R | -- | Merrill Title | |
| Frost David K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wahlquist Michael | $342,000 | |
| Closed | Mckay Joseph | $232,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Emmer Nathan R | $136,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Frost David K | $68,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,464 | $493,500 | $130,300 | $363,200 |
| 2024 | $2,464 | $465,900 | $122,800 | $343,100 |
| 2023 | $2,427 | $458,600 | $116,700 | $341,900 |
| 2022 | $2,533 | $467,900 | $114,400 | $353,500 |
| 2021 | $2,252 | $354,200 | $99,500 | $254,700 |
| 2020 | $1,990 | $295,600 | $91,500 | $204,100 |
| 2019 | $1,903 | $275,900 | $91,500 | $184,400 |
| 2018 | $1,591 | $241,200 | $91,500 | $149,700 |
| 2017 | $1,588 | $230,400 | $85,400 | $145,000 |
| 2016 | $1,571 | $220,600 | $85,400 | $135,200 |
| 2015 | $1,462 | $190,200 | $82,800 | $107,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $188,400 | $82,800 | $105,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map