854 Halecrest Dr Chula Vista, CA 91910
Rancho Del Rey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $806,686 - $883,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 854 Halecrest Dr, Chula Vista, CA 91910 and is currently estimated at $851,922, approximately $509 per square foot. 854 Halecrest Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Halecrest Elementary School, Hilltop Middle School, and Hilltop Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2011
Sold by
Kochand Ronald W and Douglas Koch E
Bought by
Koch Ronald W and Koch Cam E Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,800
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2010
Sold by
Koch Ronald W and Koch Cam E Douglas
Bought by
Koch Ronald W and Koch Cam E Douglas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Family Trust Of Donald W & Cam E Douglas and Koch Donald W
Bought by
Koch Ronald W and Koch Cam E Douglas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,500
Interest Rate
5.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1995
Sold by
Koch Ronald W and Koch Cam E Douglas
Bought by
Koch Ronald W and Koch Cam E Douglas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koch Ronald W | -- | Accommodation | |
| Kochand Ronald W | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Koch Ronald W | -- | None Available | |
| Koch Ronald W | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Koch Ronald W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kochand Ronald W | $57,800 | |
| Closed | Koch Ronald W | $117,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,731 | $242,493 | $103,720 | $138,773 |
| 2024 | $2,731 | $237,739 | $101,687 | $136,052 |
| 2023 | $2,692 | $233,079 | $99,694 | $133,385 |
| 2022 | $2,613 | $228,510 | $97,740 | $130,770 |
| 2021 | $2,552 | $224,030 | $95,824 | $128,206 |
| 2020 | $2,490 | $221,734 | $94,842 | $126,892 |
| 2019 | $2,425 | $217,387 | $92,983 | $124,404 |
| 2018 | $2,386 | $213,125 | $91,160 | $121,965 |
| 2017 | $11 | $208,947 | $89,373 | $119,574 |
| 2016 | $2,278 | $204,851 | $87,621 | $117,230 |
| 2015 | $2,245 | $201,775 | $86,305 | $115,470 |
| 2014 | $2,207 | $197,824 | $84,615 | $113,209 |
Source: Public Records
Map