854 Highland Ct Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $680,166 - $721,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 854 Highland Ct, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $700,542, approximately $489 per square foot. 854 Highland Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Arroyo Elementary School, Ray Wiltsey Middle School, and Chaffey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2020
Sold by
Pena Oscar G
Bought by
Pena Nesly Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,276
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$549,266
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2018
Sold by
Pena Nesly Y
Bought by
Pena Nesly Y and Pena Oscar G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,200
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2017
Sold by
Pena Carlos
Bought by
Pena Nesly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2008
Sold by
Munoz Nesly J
Bought by
Pena Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,712
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2008
Sold by
Martin Joy D
Bought by
Pena Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,712
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Kilpatrick Hattie Beatrice
Bought by
Kilpatrick Hattie Beatrice and Hattie Beatrice Kilpatrick Tru
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2000
Sold by
Kilpatrick Hattie B
Bought by
Kilpatrick Hattie Beatrice and The Hattie Beatrice Kilpatrick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pena Nesly Y | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Pena Nesly Y | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Pena Nesly | -- | None Available | |
| Pena Carlos | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Pena Carlos | $271,000 | Southland Title | |
| Kilpatrick Hattie Beatrice | -- | Accommodation | |
| Kilpatrick Hattie Beatrice | -- | Southland Title | |
| Kilpatrick Hattie Beatrice | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pena Nesly Y | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Pena Nesly Y | $168,200 | |
| Closed | Pena Carlos | $216,712 | |
| Previous Owner | Kilpatrick Hattie Beatrice | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,026 | $348,986 | $115,899 | $233,087 |
| 2024 | $3,934 | $342,143 | $113,626 | $228,517 |
| 2023 | $3,823 | $335,434 | $111,398 | $224,036 |
| 2022 | $3,770 | $328,857 | $109,214 | $219,643 |
| 2021 | $3,743 | $322,409 | $107,073 | $215,336 |
| 2020 | $3,675 | $319,103 | $105,975 | $213,128 |
| 2019 | $3,645 | $312,846 | $103,897 | $208,949 |
| 2018 | $3,597 | $306,712 | $101,860 | $204,852 |
| 2017 | $3,469 | $300,698 | $99,863 | $200,835 |
| 2016 | $3,178 | $294,802 | $97,905 | $196,897 |
| 2015 | $3,156 | $290,373 | $96,434 | $193,939 |
| 2014 | $3,059 | $284,685 | $94,545 | $190,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map