8543 Bruce Ave Riverside, CA 92503
Arlanza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $541,000 - $643,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8543 Bruce Ave, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $573,315, approximately $413 per square foot. 8543 Bruce Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Terrace Elementary School, Loma Vista Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2025
Sold by
Todd Larry A
Bought by
Todd Larry A Revocable Living Trust and Todd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Larry A Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,848 | $157,580 | $75,034 | $82,546 |
| 2023 | $1,818 | $151,463 | $72,121 | $79,342 |
| 2022 | $1,709 | $148,494 | $70,707 | $77,787 |
| 2021 | $1,692 | $145,583 | $69,321 | $76,262 |
| 2020 | $1,665 | $144,092 | $68,611 | $75,481 |
| 2019 | $1,642 | $141,267 | $67,266 | $74,001 |
| 2018 | $1,618 | $138,498 | $65,949 | $72,549 |
| 2017 | $1,588 | $135,783 | $64,656 | $71,127 |
| 2016 | $1,561 | $133,122 | $63,389 | $69,733 |
| 2015 | $1,536 | $131,125 | $62,438 | $68,687 |
| 2014 | $1,529 | $128,559 | $61,216 | $67,343 |
Source: Public Records
Map