8545 5th Ave Hesperia, CA 92345
The Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,792 - $481,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8545 5th Ave, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $463,198, approximately $298 per square foot. 8545 5th Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mesa Grande Elementary School, Cedar Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2019
Sold by
Egbert Geyer Janet Jean and Egbert Glen W
Bought by
Mercado Veronica and Mercado Julio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,884
Outstanding Balance
$236,070
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$227,128
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercado Veronica | $277,000 | Orange Coast Ttl Co Of Sothe |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mercado Veronica | $271,884 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,393 | $302,940 | $65,619 | $237,321 |
| 2024 | $3,316 | $297,000 | $64,332 | $232,668 |
| 2023 | $3,280 | $291,177 | $63,071 | $228,106 |
| 2022 | $3,204 | $285,467 | $61,834 | $223,633 |
| 2021 | $3,146 | $279,870 | $60,622 | $219,248 |
| 2020 | $3,109 | $277,000 | $60,000 | $217,000 |
| 2019 | $1,166 | $113,081 | $21,474 | $91,607 |
| 2018 | $1,142 | $110,864 | $21,053 | $89,811 |
| 2017 | $1,120 | $108,690 | $20,640 | $88,050 |
| 2016 | $1,094 | $106,559 | $20,235 | $86,324 |
| 2015 | $1,079 | $104,958 | $19,931 | $85,027 |
| 2014 | $1,063 | $102,902 | $19,541 | $83,361 |
Source: Public Records
Map