8545 Todd Ct Riverside, CA 92508
Orangecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $657,440 - $739,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8545 Todd Ct, Riverside, CA 92508 and is currently estimated at $706,860, approximately $321 per square foot. 8545 Todd Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Tomas Rivera Elementary School, Amelia Earhart Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2002
Sold by
Arends Arnold W and Arends Katherine N
Bought by
Pearson David and Pearson Suzanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,800
Outstanding Balance
$74,124
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$632,736
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1998
Sold by
Fox Gerald K and Fox Wendy S
Bought by
Arends Arnold W and Arends Katherine N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,790
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearson David | $226,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Arends Arnold W | $174,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pearson David | $180,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Arends Arnold W | $155,790 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,646 | $333,692 | $88,621 | $245,071 |
| 2023 | $3,646 | $320,736 | $85,181 | $235,555 |
| 2022 | $3,564 | $314,448 | $83,511 | $230,937 |
| 2021 | $3,523 | $308,283 | $81,874 | $226,409 |
| 2020 | $3,497 | $305,123 | $81,035 | $224,088 |
| 2019 | $3,431 | $299,142 | $79,447 | $219,695 |
| 2018 | $3,365 | $293,278 | $77,891 | $215,387 |
| 2017 | $3,437 | $287,528 | $76,364 | $211,164 |
| 2016 | $3,284 | $281,891 | $74,867 | $207,024 |
| 2015 | $3,250 | $277,659 | $73,744 | $203,915 |
| 2014 | $3,258 | $272,221 | $72,300 | $199,921 |
Source: Public Records
Map