855 E Edgemont Ave Phoenix, AZ 85006
Coronado NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,448 - $490,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 855 E Edgemont Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85006 and is currently estimated at $450,112, approximately $402 per square foot. 855 E Edgemont Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, North High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Sold by
Walter Mary Elaine
Bought by
Walter Elaine and The Elaine Walter Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1999
Sold by
Labenz Charles F
Bought by
Walter Mary Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,300
Outstanding Balance
$29,450
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$420,662
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1997
Sold by
Labenz Catherine
Bought by
Labenz Catherine E and Labenz Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walter Elaine | -- | None Available | |
| Walter Mary Elaine | $134,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Labenz Catherine E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walter Mary Elaine | $127,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,293 | $9,106 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,206 | $8,672 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,206 | $18,200 | $3,640 | $14,560 |
| 2022 | $1,163 | $14,130 | $2,825 | $11,305 |
| 2021 | $1,154 | $12,905 | $2,580 | $10,325 |
| 2020 | $1,168 | $12,350 | $2,470 | $9,880 |
| 2019 | $1,166 | $11,305 | $2,260 | $9,045 |
| 2018 | $1,146 | $10,690 | $2,135 | $8,555 |
| 2017 | $1,119 | $8,130 | $1,625 | $6,505 |
| 2016 | $1,087 | $8,480 | $1,695 | $6,785 |
| 2015 | $1,006 | $7,185 | $1,435 | $5,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map