855 Grant Ave Glendale, CA 91202
Glenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $812,000 - $1,002,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$1,032/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 855 Grant Ave, Glendale, CA 91202 and is currently estimated at $908,402, approximately $1,032 per square foot. 855 Grant Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2008
Sold by
Puopolo Linda D and Puopolo Linda Dianne
Bought by
Contreras Juan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$362,713
Outstanding Balance
$237,780
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$670,622
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2008
Sold by
Puopolo Linda D and William J & Ruby I Grund Trust
Bought by
Puopolo Linda D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contreras Juan | $367,500 | Southland Title | |
| Puopolo Linda D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Contreras Juan | $362,713 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,222 | $473,235 | $378,594 | $94,641 |
| 2024 | $5,222 | $463,957 | $371,171 | $92,786 |
| 2023 | $5,104 | $454,861 | $363,894 | $90,967 |
| 2022 | $5,014 | $445,943 | $356,759 | $89,184 |
| 2021 | $4,929 | $437,200 | $349,764 | $87,436 |
| 2019 | $4,742 | $424,235 | $339,391 | $84,844 |
| 2018 | $4,626 | $415,918 | $332,737 | $83,181 |
| 2016 | $4,415 | $399,768 | $319,817 | $79,951 |
| 2015 | $4,300 | $393,765 | $315,014 | $78,751 |
| 2014 | $4,292 | $386,053 | $308,844 | $77,209 |
Source: Public Records
Map