856 Grant Ave Glendale, CA 91202
Glenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $960,000 - $1,200,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$985/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 856 Grant Ave, Glendale, CA 91202 and is currently estimated at $1,047,821, approximately $984 per square foot. 856 Grant Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
Sold by
Eligio Abel
Bought by
Eligio Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eligio Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,826 | $253,764 | $88,807 | $164,957 |
| 2024 | $2,826 | $248,789 | $87,066 | $161,723 |
| 2023 | $2,764 | $243,911 | $85,359 | $158,552 |
| 2022 | $2,712 | $239,130 | $83,686 | $155,444 |
| 2021 | $2,662 | $234,443 | $82,046 | $152,397 |
| 2019 | $2,561 | $227,491 | $79,613 | $147,878 |
| 2018 | $2,464 | $223,031 | $78,052 | $144,979 |
| 2016 | $2,340 | $214,372 | $75,022 | $139,350 |
| 2015 | $2,292 | $211,153 | $73,896 | $137,257 |
| 2014 | $2,279 | $207,018 | $72,449 | $134,569 |
Source: Public Records
Map