856 Concepcion Ave Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $640,000 - $755,000
About This Home
This home is located at 856 Concepcion Ave, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $712,821, approximately $450 per square foot. 856 Concepcion Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Kempton Literacy Academy, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardenas Naomi | -- | None Available | |
| Felix Maria | -- | Commerce Title | |
| Sosa Jesus | $90,000 | San Diego County Title | |
| Winicki Morris Z | -- | San Diego County Title | |
| -- | $53,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sosa Jesus | $90,228 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,782 | $445,599 | $166,548 | $279,051 |
| 2024 | $5,782 | $436,863 | $163,283 | $273,580 |
| 2023 | $5,603 | $428,298 | $160,082 | $268,216 |
| 2022 | $5,515 | $419,901 | $156,944 | $262,957 |
| 2021 | $5,460 | $411,668 | $153,867 | $257,801 |
| 2020 | $5,246 | $407,448 | $152,290 | $255,158 |
| 2019 | $5,169 | $399,459 | $149,304 | $250,155 |
| 2018 | $5,023 | $391,627 | $146,377 | $245,250 |
| 2017 | $4,809 | $375,000 | $138,000 | $237,000 |
| 2016 | $4,433 | $350,000 | $129,000 | $221,000 |
| 2015 | $4,170 | $325,000 | $120,000 | $205,000 |
| 2014 | $3,706 | $285,000 | $106,000 | $179,000 |
Map
- 903-5 Concepcion Ave
- 0 Grand Ave Unit PW25084786
- 829 Grand Ave
- 734 Grand Ave
- 9249 Birch St
- 834 Maria Ave
- 1200 Grand Ave Unit 66
- 552 Felicita Ave
- 635 Paraiso Ave
- 9209 Harness St
- 9208 Harness St
- 9240 Harness St Unit multi
- 8936 Orville St
- 1232 Maria Ave
- 0 La Presa Ave Unit PTP2601473
- 1604 Presioca St Unit 5
- 1040 Gillespie Dr
- 9011 Joan St
- 426 Sacramento Ave
- 1145 Helix St Unit 13
- 846 Concepcion Ave
- 842 Concepcion Ave
- 850 Concepcion Ave
- 838 Concepcion Ave
- 834 Concepcion Ave
- 847 Felicita Ave
- 839 Felicita Ave
- 830 Concepcion Ave
- 853 Felicita Ave
- 829 Felicita Ave
- 9247 Piedmont St
- 826 Concepcion Ave
- 843 Concepcion Ave
- 847 Concepcion Ave
- 839 Concepcion Ave
- 863 Felicita Ave
- 851 Concepcion Ave
- 824 Concepcion Ave
- 831 Concepcion Ave
- 825 Felicita Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.