856 Del Riego Ave Encinitas, CA 92024
Leucadia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,470,000 - $1,808,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,550
Sq Ft
$1,072/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 856 Del Riego Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $1,661,530, approximately $1,071 per square foot. 856 Del Riego Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Capri Elementary School, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2010
Sold by
Mora Antonio and Mora Teresa
Bought by
Mora Antonio and Mora Maria Teresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mora Antonio | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,283 | $147,196 | $63,376 | $83,820 |
| 2024 | $2,283 | $144,311 | $62,134 | $82,177 |
| 2023 | $2,122 | $141,482 | $60,916 | $80,566 |
| 2022 | $1,996 | $138,709 | $59,722 | $78,987 |
| 2021 | $2,085 | $135,990 | $58,551 | $77,439 |
| 2020 | $2,116 | $134,596 | $57,951 | $76,645 |
| 2019 | $2,086 | $131,958 | $56,815 | $75,143 |
| 2018 | $2,038 | $129,371 | $55,701 | $73,670 |
| 2017 | $1,980 | $126,835 | $54,609 | $72,226 |
| 2016 | $1,906 | $124,349 | $53,539 | $70,810 |
| 2015 | $1,855 | $122,482 | $52,735 | $69,747 |
| 2014 | $1,769 | $120,083 | $51,702 | $68,381 |
Source: Public Records
Map